(To get this wanted poster in printable .pdf form click here 118kb)

Wanted

FOR MURDER
Blue Screen of Death

Date of photograph: Unknown

Date of photograph: Unknown


Aliases: BSOD, NoTorious BSOD, General Protection Fault, fatal exception

Description

Date of Birth: May, 1990
Place of Birth: Redmond, WA
Height: Between 10”-18” diagonal
Weight: Between 5 to 100 lbs.
Occupation: Alleged Operating System
Build: 1381, SP4
Hair: None
Eyes: None
Sex: None
Complexion: Bright blue
Race: Windows
Nationality: American
Scars and Marks: Suspect has a CTRL+ALT+DEL marking on its face. Remarks: Suspect is known to hang out around Microsoft Windows based computer systems and may appear at anytime without warning.
Remarks: Suspect is known to hang out around Microsoft Windows based computer systems and may appear at anytime without warning.

CAUTION

SUSPECT IS BEING SOUGHT IN THE MURDER OF FOUR OVERCLOCKERS IN THE SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA AREA. SUSPECT IS CONSIDERED EXTREMELY DANGEROUS.
IF YOU SEE THE SUSPECT PLEASE DO NOT TRY TO APPROACH IT. DO NOT PRESS ANY KEY TO CONTINUE. CONTACT YOUR LOCAL LAW ENFORCEMENT OFFICIALS IMMEDIATELY.

Back to The Story

2000 BBspot.com
This wanted poster is satire and not real, although sometimes blue screens of death do kill me. There is
nothing your local law enforcement officials can do about this.